Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet

$144.95

Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet features roses and spray roses in a vase, a gift to consider for a remembrance gift in Dayton, OH.

Add To Cart

Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet

Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet Delivery in Dayton, Ohio

For a remembrance gift in Dayton, Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet brings together roses and spray roses in a flower arrangement presentation. The red palette gives the gift its character, with the flowers and setting wo[...]

Order T231-1A Sale $144.95 Add To Cart

Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet Delivery in Dayton, Ohio

For a remembrance gift in Dayton, Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet brings together roses and spray roses in a flower arrangement presentation. The red palette gives the gift its character, with the flowers and setting wo[...]



Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet Delivery in Dayton, Ohio

For a remembrance gift in Dayton, Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet brings together roses and spray roses in a flower arrangement presentation. The red palette gives the gift its character, with the flowers and setting working together as one design.

Details of This Vase Arrangement

Although a loved one may have passed away, the memories you shared will always be cherished in your heart and mind. To pay tribute to their memory at a memorial event, the Rose Romanesque Bouquet from Teleflora is a beautiful way to express your heartfelt emotions.

This stunning bouquet symbolizes your love and everlasting affection for your departed loved one with its fresh, deep red roses. The roses are accompanied by spray rose clustered blossoms and vibrant greens like Ming fern, Ivy, and Israeli Ruscus.

The presentation of this floral arrangement is equally breathtaking, as the flowers are arranged in an elegant clear glass vase that enhances the bouquet's overall appearance.

This bouquet is a touching tribute to a beloved who may have left this world but will always be remembered in your heart.

For a remembrance in Dayton, Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet can be considered for a service at Tobias Funeral Home - Belmont Chapel or for the family's preferred address. Confirm the service and receiving arrangements before ordering, and follow any wishes about flowers. The flower arrangement and card together offer a personal gesture connected with the right family and gathering.

Item No. T231-1A

Price: $144.95


Flower Delivery FAQs

Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet FAQs

How should I coordinate Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet with a Dayton service?

Confirm availability and acceptance with Tobias Funeral Home - Belmont Chapel. Supply the service name and date, the family contact and the intended placement of the flower arrangement.

How big is Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet?

The listed size is approximately 20 inches high and 19 1/2 inches wide. Allow room for the complete presentation, and confirm any support or additional display objects separately.

Can Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet be planned for an upcoming Dayton event?

Request the date and check availability for the complete Dayton address before ordering. Include any event or service time and confirm the receiving window; a date request is not a guaranteed delivery slot.

What is the color palette of Teleflora's Rose Romanesque Bouquet?

The described design palette includes red. These tones refer to the overall presentation; confirm any essential flower or container color when ordering.

What should I write with this gift?

A short acknowledgment, the name of the person being remembered or a shared memory can make the tribute personal. Follow the family's tone and preferences.

Flowers by local florists to: Retirement Homes, Nursing Homes, Hospices, Military Bases, Wedding and Banquet Halls, Corporate Offices
Flower Delivery to cities in Ohio: Cleveland | Cincinnati | Hamilton | Columbus |
Flower Delivery across United States: AL | AK | AZ | AR | CA | CO | CT | DE | FL | GA | HI | ID | IL | IN | IA | KS | KY | LA | ME | MD | MA | MI | MN