Teleflora's Delicate Dozen features roses in a glass vase, a gift to consider for an anniversary or romantic gesture in Dayton, OH.
Add To Cart
Teleflora's Delicate Dozen
Teleflora's Delicate Dozen Delivery in Dayton, Ohio
Teleflora's Delicate Dozen offers a thoughtful way to mark an anniversary or romantic gesture for someone in Dayton. Featuring roses, this flower arrangement makes the selection itself part of the message. A glass vase completes the[...]
Teleflora's Delicate Dozen Delivery in Dayton, Ohio
Teleflora's Delicate Dozen offers a thoughtful way to mark an anniversary or romantic gesture for someone in Dayton. Featuring roses, this flower arrangement makes the selection itself part of the message. A glass vase completes the[...]
Teleflora's Delicate Dozen offers a thoughtful way to mark an anniversary or romantic gesture for someone in Dayton. Featuring roses, this flower arrangement makes the selection itself part of the message. A glass vase completes the presentation. Teleflora's Delicate Dozen is a breathtaking assortment of twenty-four pink roses, elegantly arranged in a solid glass vase. Pink roses are symbolic of devotion, admiration, and grace, making them a thoughtful gift for an anniversary. Roses have long been associated with love, affection, and friendship, making them a popular choice for conveying these emotions. S. Place your order now and captivate the hearts of the recipients! For someone at home in Grafton Hill, Teleflora's Delicate Dozen can bring your message into an everyday Dayton setting. A hotel stay at Marriott at the University of Dayton is another occasion to consider a gift: ask the front desk about acceptance and identify the guest by the reservation name. Confirm address coverage and the requested delivery date before ordering.Teleflora's Delicate Dozen Delivery in Dayton, Ohio
Details of This Vase Arrangement
Item No. T9-2A
Price: $114.95
Flower Delivery FAQs
Teleflora's Delicate Dozen FAQs
Can Teleflora's Delicate Dozen be planned for an upcoming Dayton event?
Request the date and check availability for the complete Dayton address before ordering. Include any event or service time and confirm the receiving window; a date request is not a guaranteed delivery slot.
What gives Teleflora's Delicate Dozen its distinctive selection?
Teleflora's Delicate Dozen features roses. The presentation uses a glass vase.
How much room does Teleflora's Delicate Dozen need?
The listed size is approximately 16 1/2 inches high and 14 inches wide. Allow room for the complete presentation, and confirm any support or additional display objects separately.
What colors are described in Teleflora's Delicate Dozen?
The described design palette includes pink. These tones refer to the overall presentation; confirm any essential flower or container color when ordering.
What should accompany a home delivery request for Teleflora's Delicate Dozen?
Provide the full Dayton address, suite or unit, entry instructions and a reachable contact. Confirm whether the recipient or an agreed concierge can receive the gift.