Serene Lily Basket

$114.95

Serene Lily Basket features carnations in a basket, a gift to consider for a remembrance gift in Dayton, OH.

Add To Cart

Serene Lily Basket

Serene Lily Basket Delivery in Dayton, Ohio

For a remembrance gift in Dayton, Serene Lily Basket brings together carnations in a flower basket presentation. The white palette gives the gift its character, with the flowers and setting working together as one design.

Details of This [...]

Order F1-228 Sale $114.95 Add To Cart

Serene Lily Basket Delivery in Dayton, Ohio

For a remembrance gift in Dayton, Serene Lily Basket brings together carnations in a flower basket presentation. The white palette gives the gift its character, with the flowers and setting working together as one design.

Details of This [...]



Serene Lily Basket Delivery in Dayton, Ohio

For a remembrance gift in Dayton, Serene Lily Basket brings together carnations in a flower basket presentation. The white palette gives the gift its character, with the flowers and setting working together as one design.

Details of This Flower Basket

It is crucial to be mindful of our words when dealing with difficult or sensitive situations, especially when consoling loved ones who have lost someone close to them. Losing a loved one can be a traumatic experience, and it is essential for them to receive support and care from others to help them cope. Without this support, they may feel lost and lack the motivation to move forward. However, with the support and care of those around them, they can get through this challenging time.

It is important to express our genuine emotions to those who are grieving. If you struggle to convey your feelings, a beautiful flower bouquet can communicate your sentiments in a peaceful yet powerful way. The Serene Lily Basket is an excellent way to pay tribute to the departed and add a peaceful touch to the funeral home. It expresses sympathy, love, and condolences in a heartfelt and sincere manner.

This means that the departed is now in a better place full of light and peace, which is a comforting message to give to those mourning their loved one's passing. The Serene Lily Basket is a beautiful way to honor the dead and show your support to those who are grieving.

For a remembrance in Dayton, Serene Lily Basket can be considered for a service at Tobias Funeral Home - Belmont Chapel or for the family's preferred address. Confirm the service and receiving arrangements before ordering, and follow any wishes about flowers. The flower basket and card together offer a personal gesture connected with the right family and gathering.

Item No. F1-228

Price: $114.95


Flower Delivery FAQs

Serene Lily Basket FAQs

What gives Serene Lily Basket its distinctive selection?

Serene Lily Basket features carnations. The presentation uses a basket.

How much room does Serene Lily Basket need?

The listed size is approximately 25 inches high and 26 inches wide. Allow room for the complete presentation, and confirm any support or additional display objects separately.

How can I make Serene Lily Basket more personal?

A short acknowledgment, the name of the person being remembered or a shared memory can make the tribute personal. Follow the family's tone and preferences.

How is color used in Serene Lily Basket?

The described design palette includes white. These tones refer to the overall presentation; confirm any essential flower or container color when ordering.

Does Serene Lily Basket have a container?

The product is described with a basket. That container is part of the listed presentation; confirm any essential finish before ordering.

Flowers by local florists to: Retirement Homes, Nursing Homes, Hospices, Military Bases, Wedding and Banquet Halls, Corporate Offices
Flower Delivery to cities in Ohio: Cleveland | Cincinnati | Hamilton | Columbus |
Flower Delivery across United States: AL | AK | AZ | AR | CA | CO | CT | DE | FL | GA | HI | ID | IL | IN | IA | KS | KY | LA | ME | MD | MA | MI | MN