Mixed Spray

$159.95

Mixed Spray features lilies and carnations as a standing spray, a gift to consider for a remembrance gift in Dayton, OH.

Add To Cart

Mixed Spray

Mixed Spray Delivery in Dayton, Ohio

Mixed Spray offers a thoughtful way to mark a remembrance gift for someone in Dayton. Featuring lilies and carnations, this standing spray makes the selection itself part of the message.

Details of This Standing Spray

Living away from hom[...]

Order F1-315 Sale $159.95 Add To Cart

Mixed Spray Delivery in Dayton, Ohio

Mixed Spray offers a thoughtful way to mark a remembrance gift for someone in Dayton. Featuring lilies and carnations, this standing spray makes the selection itself part of the message.

Details of This Standing Spray

Living away from hom[...]



Mixed Spray Delivery in Dayton, Ohio

Mixed Spray offers a thoughtful way to mark a remembrance gift for someone in Dayton. Featuring lilies and carnations, this standing spray makes the selection itself part of the message.

Details of This Standing Spray

Living away from home in a foreign country can be a daunting experience, especially when you don't have family around. You may feel lonely and miss the warmth and affection of your loved ones. It can be even harder when you receive news of a loved one's demise while being miles away from home. The distance can leave you feeling helpless and powerless.

However, if that's not possible, we have a way to alleviate your pain. You can send our beautiful Mixed Spray bouquet to your family and friends. This elegant and graceful bouquet serves as a fitting tribute to the departed.

Life has a way of throwing curveballs, and it's not your fault if you can't be there in person. But you can show your loved ones that they are in your thoughts by sending this lovely bouquet. The Mixed Spray bouquet is a blend of colorful pink carnations, yellow spray mums, gypsophilia, and lilies that signify honesty, loyalty, and love.

You can convey your heartfelt condolences and honor the departed soul by sending our Mixed Spray bouquet.

For a remembrance in Dayton, Mixed Spray can be considered for a service at Tobias Funeral Home - Belmont Chapel or for the family's preferred address. Confirm the service and receiving arrangements before ordering, and follow any wishes about flowers. The standing spray and card together offer a personal gesture connected with the right family and gathering.

Item No. F1-315

Price: $159.95


Flower Delivery FAQs

Mixed Spray FAQs

What gives Mixed Spray its distinctive selection?

Mixed Spray features lilies, carnations, and chrysanthemums. It is presented as a standing spray.

What should I write with this gift?

A short acknowledgment, the name of the person being remembered or a shared memory can make the tribute personal. Follow the family's tone and preferences.

What date information is needed for Mixed Spray in Dayton?

Request the date and check availability for the complete Dayton address before ordering. Include any event or service time and confirm the receiving window; a date request is not a guaranteed delivery slot.

What should I ask about displaying Mixed Spray upright?

Confirm whether a stand is supplied and ask for the full supported height. The flower dimensions alone do not establish the dimensions of the entire display.

Flowers by local florists to: Retirement Homes, Nursing Homes, Hospices, Military Bases, Wedding and Banquet Halls, Corporate Offices
Flower Delivery to cities in Ohio: Cleveland | Cincinnati | Hamilton | Columbus |
Flower Delivery across United States: AL | AK | AZ | AR | CA | CO | CT | DE | FL | GA | HI | ID | IL | IN | IA | KS | KY | LA | ME | MD | MA | MI | MN